Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Mark G Bassenger19170000
Councillor Vanessa J Bell16120000
Councillor Doug O Bown17100000
Councillor Simon J Burwood16140000
Councillor John Driver16150010
Councillor Mark F L Durham CC22160000
Councillor Tony Fittock17160000
Councillor Adrian S Fluker17170000
Councillor Linda J Haywood19180000
Councillor Jade C Hughes20170000
Councillor Kevin Jennings1060000
Councillor Kevin M H Lagan20200000
Councillor Andrew M Lay18150000
Councillor Wendy J Laybourn13100000
Councillor Nigel R Miller14120000
Councillor Simon J N Morgan25240000
Councillor Clive P Morley19160000
Councillor Matthew G Neall18180000
Councillor Ron G Pratt18150000
Councillor N G Flo Shaughnessy1280000
Councillor Richard H Siddall20150000
Councillor Una G C Siddall-Norman18130000
Councillor Nick D Spenceley19180000
Councillor Paula L Spenceley16160010
Councillor Wendy Stamp CC21160010
Councillor Emma L Stephens23190000
Councillor Jeanette C Stilts16150010
Councillor Nikki J Swindle14140000
Councillor Maddie E Thompson28260000
Councillor Sue White17110000
Councillor Lisa L Wiffen18110000