Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Mark G Bassenger21180000
Councillor Vanessa J Bell1890000
Councillor Doug O Bown1880000
Councillor James R Burrell-Cook19170000
Councillor Simon J Burwood1480000
Councillor Sarah Dodsley20150000
Councillor John Driver18150000
Councillor Mark F L Durham25160000
Councillor Tony Fittock19190000
Councillor Adrian S Fluker21210000
Councillor Linda J Haywood19160000
Councillor Jade C Hughes20110000
Councillor Kevin Jennings1380010
Councillor Kevin M H Lagan16120000
Councillor Andrew M Lay18140000
Councillor Wendy J Laybourn1490000
Councillor Simon J N Morgan25230010
Councillor Clive P Morley19150000
Councillor Matthew G Neall18160000
Councillor Ron G Pratt25230000
Councillor Richard H Siddall2380000
Councillor Una G C Siddall-Norman23190000
Councillor Nick D Spenceley22210000
Councillor Paula L Spenceley18180000
Councillor Wendy Stamp CC20190000
Councillor Emma L Stephens20200000
Councillor Jeanette C Stilts14110000
Councillor Nikki J Swindle15110000
Councillor Maddie E Thompson27270000
Councillor Sue White1620000
Councillor Lisa L Wiffen16100000