Committee attendance

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elaine L Bamford 5
Councillor Mark G Bassenger 4
Councillor Miss Anne M Beale 5
Councillor Brian S Beale MBE 3
Councillor Vanessa J Bell 3
Councillor Robert G Boyce MBE 5
Councillor Mrs Penny A Channer CC 5
Councillor Richard P F Dewick 1
Councillor Mark F L Durham CC 4
Councillor Michael R Edwards 5
Councillor Mrs Jane L Fleming 5
Councillor Adrian S Fluker 5
Councillor Bryan E Harker 5
Councillor Mark S Heard 5
Councillor Michael W Helm 5
Councillor Anne L Hull 5
Councillor Karl W Jarvis 5
Councillor John V Keyes 3
Councillor Kevin M H Lagan 5
Councillor Carlie Mayes 5
Councillor Clive P Morley 4
Councillor Chrisy Morris 5
Councillor Stephen P Nunn 5
Councillor Flo G F Shaughnessy 5
Councillor Richard H Siddall 5
Councillor Nick J Skeens 4
Councillor Wendy Stamp 5
Councillor Mrs Jeanette C Stilts 5
Councillor Christopher Swain 5
Councillor Mrs Maddie E Thompson 5
Councillor Miss Sue White 5
District Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elaine L Bamford 4
Councillor Mark G Bassenger 4
Councillor Miss Anne M Beale 2
Councillor Brian S Beale MBE 2
Councillor Vanessa J Bell 4
Councillor Robert G Boyce MBE 3
Councillor Mrs Penny A Channer CC 3
Councillor Richard P F Dewick 0
Councillor Mark F L Durham CC 2
Councillor Michael R Edwards 4
Councillor Mrs Jane L Fleming 4
Councillor Adrian S Fluker 4
Councillor Bryan E Harker 2
Councillor Mark S Heard 4
Councillor Michael W Helm 3
Councillor Anne L Hull 4
Councillor Karl W Jarvis 4
Councillor John V Keyes 0
Councillor Kevin M H Lagan 4
Councillor Carlie Mayes 4
Councillor Clive P Morley 2
Councillor Chrisy Morris 4
Councillor Stephen P Nunn 4
Councillor Flo G F Shaughnessy 4
Councillor Richard H Siddall 4
Councillor Nick J Skeens 4
Councillor Wendy Stamp 3
Councillor Mrs Jeanette C Stilts 4
Councillor Christopher Swain 4
Councillor Mrs Maddie E Thompson 4
Councillor Miss Sue White 2
Joint Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elaine L Bamford 1
Councillor Mark G Bassenger 2
Councillor Mrs Penny A Channer CC 1
Councillor Michael W Helm 2
Councillor Anne L Hull 1
Councillor Karl W Jarvis 1
Councillor John V Keyes 1
Councillor Kevin M H Lagan 1
Councillor Carlie Mayes 2
Councillor Clive P Morley 1
Councillor Chrisy Morris 1
Councillor Stephen P Nunn 2
Councillor Richard H Siddall 1
Councillor Nick J Skeens 0
Councillor Wendy Stamp 1
Councillor Christopher Swain 1
Councillor Mrs Maddie E Thompson 0
Performance, Governance and Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elaine L Bamford 2
Councillor Brian S Beale MBE 2
Councillor Mrs Penny A Channer CC 2
Councillor Mark F L Durham CC 2
Councillor Adrian S Fluker 2
Councillor Bryan E Harker 1
Councillor Mark S Heard 2
Councillor Karl W Jarvis 2
Councillor John V Keyes 0
Councillor Stephen P Nunn 2
Councillor Nick J Skeens 1
Councillor Wendy Stamp 2
Councillor Mrs Jeanette C Stilts 2
Councillor Christopher Swain 2
Councillor Mrs Maddie E Thompson 2
South Eastern Area Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark G Bassenger 4
Councillor Brian S Beale MBE 2
Councillor Vanessa J Bell 2
Councillor Robert G Boyce MBE 4
Councillor Mrs Penny A Channer CC 4
Councillor Richard P F Dewick 0
Councillor Adrian S Fluker 4
Councillor Michael W Helm 4
Councillor Anne L Hull 4
Councillor Chrisy Morris 1
Councillor Nick J Skeens 4
Councillor Wendy Stamp 4
Councillor Mrs Maddie E Thompson 1
Strategy and Resources Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Elaine L Bamford 1
Councillor Mrs Penny A Channer CC 1
Councillor Mark F L Durham CC 1
Councillor Michael R Edwards 1
Councillor Mrs Jane L Fleming 0
Councillor Adrian S Fluker 0
Councillor Bryan E Harker 0
Councillor Anne L Hull 0
Councillor Kevin M H Lagan 1
Councillor Carlie Mayes 1
Councillor Flo G F Shaughnessy 1
Councillor Richard H Siddall 0
Councillor Nick J Skeens 1
Councillor Mrs Jeanette C Stilts 1
Councillor Christopher Swain 1
Councillor Mrs Maddie E Thompson 1
Councillor Miss Sue White 0