Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elaine L Bamford 2
Councillor Mark G Bassenger 5
Councillor Miss Anne M Beale 5
Councillor Brian S Beale MBE 5
Councillor Vanessa J Bell 5
Councillor Robert G Boyce MBE 4
Councillor Mrs Penny A Channer 5
Councillor Richard P F Dewick 1
Councillor Mark F L Durham CC 4
Councillor Michael R Edwards 5
Councillor Mrs Jane L Fleming CC 3
Councillor Adrian S Fluker 5
Councillor Mark S Heard 5
Councillor Michael W Helm 4
Councillor Anne L Hull 5
Councillor Karl W Jarvis 5
Councillor John V Keyes 5
Councillor Kevin M H Lagan 5
Councillor Carlie Mayes 5
Councillor Clive P Morley 4
Councillor Chrisy Morris 5
Councillor Stephen P Nunn 5
Councillor Flo G F Shaughnessy 5
Councillor Richard H Siddall 5
Councillor Nick J Skeens 4
Councillor Wendy Stamp CC 5
Councillor Mrs Jeanette C Stilts 5
Councillor Christopher Swain 5
Councillor Mrs Maddie E Thompson 5
Councillor Miss Sue White 5
Licensing Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark G Bassenger 2
Councillor Mark F L Durham CC 2
Councillor Chrisy Morris 1
Councillor Richard H Siddall 1
Councillor Wendy Stamp CC 1
Councillor Mrs Jeanette C Stilts 2
Councillor Mrs Maddie E Thompson 2
North Western Area Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elaine L Bamford 2
Councillor Mark G Bassenger 1
Councillor Mrs Penny A Channer 3
Councillor Mark F L Durham CC 7
Councillor Mrs Jane L Fleming CC 6
Councillor Adrian S Fluker 1
Councillor Mark S Heard 1
Councillor Karl W Jarvis 7
Councillor John V Keyes 6
Councillor Kevin M H Lagan 1
Councillor Carlie Mayes 1
Councillor Clive P Morley 7
Councillor Chrisy Morris 6
Councillor Richard H Siddall 7
Councillor Wendy Stamp CC 1
Councillor Christopher Swain 1
Councillor Mrs Maddie E Thompson 7
Councillor Miss Sue White 5
Overview and Scrutiny Committee (meeting as the Crime and Disorder Committee), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Vanessa J Bell 1
Councillor Mrs Penny A Channer 1
Councillor Richard P F Dewick 0
Councillor Mrs Jane L Fleming CC 1
Councillor Adrian S Fluker 1
Councillor Mark S Heard 1
Councillor Michael W Helm 1
Councillor Anne L Hull 1
Councillor Clive P Morley 1
Councillor Chrisy Morris 1
Councillor Stephen P Nunn 1
Councillor Richard H Siddall 1
Councillor Wendy Stamp CC 1
Councillor Christopher Swain 1
South Eastern Area Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark G Bassenger 4
Councillor Brian S Beale MBE 4
Councillor Vanessa J Bell 5
Councillor Robert G Boyce MBE 4
Councillor Mrs Penny A Channer 5
Councillor Richard P F Dewick 0
Councillor Adrian S Fluker 0
Councillor Mark S Heard 1
Councillor Michael W Helm 3
Councillor Anne L Hull 5
Councillor Nick J Skeens 3
Councillor Wendy Stamp CC 3